Faculty

Doireann O’Malley, Prototypes II, The Institute, 2018

Omsk Social Club, Ouroboros (Unrealism), Kunstraum Kreuzberg, 2020

Running for 58 days over three venues including the website unrealism.live as part of the exhibition “Journey into Living Being” curated by Tilman Baumgärtel

Yana Eva Thönnes, Medusa Bionic Rise, The Agency. Photo Credit: Dirk Rose

Va-Bene Elikem Fiatsi [crazinisT artisT] 

A still from 'Close Watch' by Pilvi Takala

Jessika Khazrik by Robert Sieg

Dildotechnotonics @lllecken 2018, by Souade Hervé

screenshot from Glut by Johanna Hedva

Tremble, performed by Jia-Yu Corti, Agata Grabowska, Thomias Radin, Thelma Sharma, DISAPPEARING BERLIN produced by Schinkel Pavillon, Supermarket at Jannowitzbrücke, Berlin 2021, Photo: Frank Sperling

A still from "Night Soil / Fake Paradise" 2014, by Melanie Bonajo

A film still from
“Fireflies (Lucciole)” 2021, Pauline Curnier Jardin

Professors

Johannes Paul Raether hosts and directs the Live Art Forms program and teaches performative practices.

www.alifveforms.earth
@transformella @protektorama @schwarmwesen

 

Kerstin Stakemeier, professor of (art) theory, teaches two theory seminars in the TECHNE axis.

 

Assistant Professor

As an Assistant Professor Tamara Antonijević organizes and co-hosts the program. She teaches expanded dramaturgy in the SOMA axis.

 

Visiting Artist Lecturers and Mentors

Coming from a variety of artistic practices and beyond, mentors advise students on their project development in individual mentoring sessions. They also share experiences from their field of practice and hold presentations as well as lectures.
Visiting Artist Lecturers organize and teach workshops that bring their specific professional knowledge and practices to collaboratively developed courses in the SOMA and TECHNE axes.

 

Alex Baczynski-Jenkins

 

Melanie Bonajo

 

Alice Chauchat

 

Stephanie Comilang

 

Valentina Desideri

 

Every Ocean Hughes

 

Va-Bene Elikem Fiatsi

 

Sarah Friend

 

Johanna Hedva

 

Pauline Curnier Jardin

 

Keiken

 

Jessika Khazrik

 

Doireann O’Malley

 

Anna Nowicka

 

Támas Páll

 

pawel PÁW MÈOW dudus

 

Omsk Social Club

 

Maria Francesca Scaroni

 

Simon Speiser

 

Jenna Sutela

 

The Agency / Yana Thönnes

 

Pilvi Takala

 

caner teker

 

Jelena Viskovic

Zum Schließen scrollen

Live Art Forms

Performative Practices Master Program

Live Art Forms – Techne, Soma, and Geos, © VOJD 2023

Live Art Forms is a newly created postgraduate master's program teaching performative and aesthetic practices across various disciplines and media—within and beyond visual and performing arts.

 

The program is designed to enable participants to initiate, organize, and present an individual or collaborative artistic practice foregrounding the multidimensional space that digital and technological platforms constitute, moving bodies immersed in networks, and fragmented yet interwoven planetary publics.

The teaching language of the program is English.

 

Zum Schließen scrollen

künstlerische Klassen

grundständiges und postgraduales Studienangebot

Kunstpädagogik

Lehramt Kunst am Gymnasium

Live Art Forms

Performative Practices Master Program

kunstbezogene Wissenschaften

fächerübergreifendes Lehrangebot

Werkstätten

Ausstattung, Techniken, Kursprogramm

Studienförderung

Stipendienprogramme, Preise und Auszeichnungen

Vorlesungsverzeichnis

Lehrangebot der AdBK Nürnberg

International Office

Erasmus+, PROMOS und Stibet Programme

Studienangebot und Beratung

Lehrangebot, Studien- und Mappenberatung

Bewerbung und Aufnahmeverfahren

Wie bewerbe ich mich?

Bewerbungstermine

Bewerben bis 15. April 2024, 12 Uhr

Symposien

Titel, Thesen, Argumente

Publikationen

Projekte

Selbstverständnis

Geschichte

die älteste Kunsthochschule im deutschsprachigen Raum

Architektur

Sep Ruf & Hascher Jehle Architektur

Professorinnen und Professoren

wissenschaftliches und künstlerisches Schaffen

Gremien und Beauftragte

akademische Selbstverwaltung

Einrichtungen

zentrale Einrichtungen

Hochschulverwaltung

Zuständigkeiten & Kontakt

Lehrpersonal

künstlerische & wissenschaftliche Mitarbeitende

Chancengleichheit, Inklusion und Diversität

Leitbild der AdBK Nürnberg

Kontakt

Adresse

Akademie der Bildenden Künste Nürnberg


Bingstr. 60, 90480 Nürnberg

Telefon: +49 911 9404 0

Fax: +49 911 9404 150

info@adbk-nuernberg.de


Freunde der AdBK Nürnberg Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube

Klicken zum Bewegen und Zoomen

Öffnungszeiten

Campus


Öffnungszeiten:

Vorlesungszeit: Montag bis Freitag, 7.30-19 Uhr / Samstag 9-13 Uhr

Vorlesungsfreie Zeit: Montag bis Donnerstag, 8-17 Uhr / Freitag, 8-14.30 Uhr


Werkstätten


Öffnungszeiten:

Montag bis Donnerstag, 8-12 Uhr und 13-17 Uhr / Freitag, 8-12 Uhr und 13-14.30 Uhr


Studierendensekretariat


Öffnungszeiten:

Montag bis Freitag, 8-12 Uhr

freitags nur telefonisch


Prüfungsamt/ International Office


Öffnungszeiten:

Montag bis Donnerstag, 8-12 Uhr und 14-15 Uhr 

Freitag, 8-12 Uhr


Bibliothek


Öffnungszeiten:

Öffnungszeiten Vorlesungszeit / vorlesungsfreie Zeit:
Montag – Donnerstag: 9 – 12 Uhr und 13 – 16 Uhr
Freitag: 9 – 14 Uhr
 
Geschlossen an Samstagen, Sonntagen und Feiertagen.
 
Bitte beachten Sie, dass sich die Öffnungszeiten kurzfristig ändern können. Aktuelle Änderungen werden rechtzeitig am Bibliothekseingang bekannt gegeben.


Newsletter

Melden Sie sich für den Newsletter an.

* Pflichtfeld

Credit
Ihr Browser ist veraltet. Bitte aktualisieren Sie Ihren Browser um diese Webseite optimal nutzen zu können.
Zurück zur normalen Version